The Migraine Research Foundation has prepared this proprietary list to assist sufferers in finding a certified headache physician* in their area. Please note that MRF does not endorse these physicians. While we have made every effort to verify the accuracy of the information on this list and will continue to update it, MRF cannot warranty its accuracy and is not responsible for the actions of any of these physicians. Please contact us with any changes or corrections.

Search alphabetically by state:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ca

Printer Friendly Version
City Doctor Phone Patient Ages
ALABAMA
HuntsvilleSmitha Persuad, MD256-881-5770 12+
ARIZONA
Mesa Eric Hastruter, MD 480-412-773 Up to 18
David Marzulo,DO 480-834-9597 18+

Phoenix

 

 

 

 

 

David W. Dodick, MD 480-301-810018+
Christine A. Harter, MD 623-748-8300 16+
Kara S. Lewis, MD 602-546-0970Up to 18
Robert Little, MD 602-546-0970Up to 18
Todd J. Schwedt, MD 480-542-173518+
Joshua A. Tobin, MD 602-265-6500 5+
Bert B. Vargas. MD 480-542-1735 18+
Marcy E. Yonker602-546-0970Up to 18

Scottsdale

Rashmi B. Halker, MD 480-301-800018+
Nida K. Laurin, MD 480-779-3997 16+
Jose de Ocampo, MD 480-718-9241 6+
Sierra VistaJohn S. LaWall, MD520-458-200010+
Tucson Wendi Kulin, MD 520-874-2700 8+
John S. LaWall, MD 520-694-888810+
ARKANSAS
Little Rock Sarkis Nazarian, MD501-257-605018+ veterans only

Top of page

CALIFORNIA
Burbank Chonghao Zhao, MD 818-842-1688 7+
Encinitas Andrew M. Blumenfeld, MD 760-631-3000 ext. 212212+
Benjamin M. Frishberg, MD 760-631-3000 ext. 212212+
Jack D. Schim, MD 760-631-3000 ext. 212212+
Fullerton Jack Florin, MD714-738-0800 5+
Irvine Susan L. Hutchinson, MD 949-861-8717 All Ages
La Jolla Emily Engel, MD858-554-879918+
La Mesa Jeremy Hogan, MD619-644-675018+
Los Angeles Ronald Andiman, MD310-855-716118+
Andrew Charles, MD 310-206-722612+
Charles C. Flippen, MD 310-794-1195 12+
Soma Sahai-Srivastava, MD 323-442-5710 18+
Madera Raymond David, MD559-353-6215Up to 18
Steven Ehrreich, MD559-353-6215Up to 18
Mission Viejo Joey R. Gee, DO949-542-80028+
Oceanside Benjamin M. Frishberg, MD 760-631-300012+
Jack D. Schim, MD 760-631-300012+
Sacramento Marc E. P. Lenaerts, MD 916-734-358814+
San Diego Sumati Rawat, MD877-236-033318+ Kaiser members only
San Jose Michael Stevens, MD408-995-5453 All ages
San Francisco Wayne E. Anderson, MD415-558-858418+
Amy Gelfand, MD415-353-8393Up to 19
Jerome Goldstein, MD415-673-460010+
Peter J. Goadsby, MD415-353-839316+
Farhad Sahebkar, MD415-600-07507+
San Rafael Wendy E. Shearn, MD 415-444-290518+
Santa Ana Kenneth L. Nudleman, MD 714-542-799613+
Santa Monica Alan M. Rapoport, MD 310-315-14567+
Stanford Sheena K. Aurora, MD 650-723-64695+
Meredith Barad650-723-646918+
Robert P. Cowan, MD650-723-6469 All ages
Studio City Jeanette Straga, DO818-623-4236 14+
Walnut Creek Timothy Wei, MD925-938-525218+
COLORADO
Aurora Sita Kedia, MD720-777-6895Up to 18
Bloomfield Tonia Sabo, MD 303-439-77772+
Denver Justin Moon, MD303-715-902418+
Englewood Judy C. Lane, MD303-781-550518+
Cori K. Millen-Schnurr, MD 720-336-430018+
CONNECTICUT
Danbury Diane D. Wirz, MD 203-748-255118+
East Hartford Tanya R. Bilchik, MD860-895-313314+
New Haven Christopher Gottschalk, MD203-785-408518+
Steven Novella, MD203-785-408518+
Stamford Eric Kung, MD 203-276-4464 15+
Charisse D. Litchman, MD203-969-7662 15+

Top of page

FLORIDA
Clearwater Robert L. Vollbracht, MD 727-443-3295 18+
Gainesville Andrew Ahn, MD352-265-7777All ages
Jacksonville Erin Doty, MD904-730-368918+
Steven A. Toenjes, MD 904-292-404916+
Miami Teshamae Monteith, MD 305-243-400017+
Elza Vasconcellos, MD 305-671-3654 Up to 18
Ocala Lance Y. Kim, DO352-867-98775+
Panama City Kamel Elzawahry, MD850-785-0029 All ages
Karin Maddox, MD850-785-0029All ages
Ponte Verde Daniel Kantor, MD 904-834-30078+
St. Augustine Gerard M. Gerling, MD 904-731-0787 12+
Tallahassee Gery K. Florek, MD 850-878-9892 12+
Tampa Kavita Kalidas, MD813-947-220118+
Georgia Laliotis, MD813-972-200018+ veterans only
Nina Tsakadze, MD813-396-947818+
Maria-Carmen Wilson, MD 813-844-7713 18+
West Palm Beach Paul Winner, DO561-845-050016+
Weston Nestor Galvez-Jimenez, MD954-659-567018+

Top of page

GEORGIA
Atlanta Frank R. Berenson, MD678-705-7341 All ages
Fort Gordon Marc S. Husid, MD706-787-034118+
Savannah Eric Pearlman, MD912-354-7676Up to 18
Statesboro Michael Taormina, MD912-871-8900 All ages

Top of page

HAWAII
Aiea Laura Miller, MD808-485-4250 18+
Leah L. Ridge, MD808-486-7199 18+

Top of page

IDAHO
Idaho Falls Brad Talcott, MD208-552-4823 18+
ILLINOIS
Arlington Heights Sailaja V. Maramreddy, MD847-640-7377 18+
Belleville Ahmed H. Jafri, MD618-234-4531 18+
Bloomington Benjamin Taimoorazy, MD309-808-1700 12+
Chicago Alma R. Bicknese, MD 312-996-7865Up to 18
Merle L. Diamond, MD 773-388-6390 All ages
Alexander Feoktistov, MD800-432-3224 All ages
Glenview Thomas Freedom, MD847-503-2000 18+
Irene Semenov, DO847-503-200017+
Hoffman Estates Hossam H. Abdelsalam, MD 847-490-4222Up to 18
Lisle Nesreen N. Suwan, MD 630-420-808018+
Maywood Athena Kostidis Reed, MD 888-584-788818+
Sonia Lal, MD708-216-856318+
Naperville Mohammad Sajed, MD630-527-773018+
New Lenox Volker Paul Bertrand, DO815-469-2888 13+
Ottawa Angela Benavides, MD 815-431-996018+
Peoria Hrachya Nersesyan, MD309-624-8500 17+
Rockford Jeffery S. Royce, MD815-489-9512 2+
Skokie Thomas Freedom, MD847-503-2000 18+
Steven L. Meyers, MD847-933-3700 18+
Irene Semenov, DO847-570-2570 17+
Woodridge David Larsen, MD630-719-0900 
INDIANA
Lafayette Cheng Du, MD 765-448-8000 10+
Michigan City Nasar Katariwala, MD219-878-9870 All Ages
Munster Andrea J. Deleo, DO219-836-2995 18+
David S. Rozenfeld, MD219-836-2995 5+
IOWA
Des Moines Lynn M. Rankin, MD515-699-5944 18+ veterans only
Iowa City Ana Recober-Montilla, MD319-356-8753 18+
Waterloo Marc E. Hines, MD319-272-5000 7+
West Burlington Anil Dhuna, MD319-754-4400 13+

Top of page

KANSAS
Wichita Bassem H. El-Nabbout, MD316-268-8040 Up to 18
KENTUCKY
Ashland Pramit Bhasin, MD 606-326-0300 10+
Lexington Siddharth Kapoor, MD859-323-5661 14+
Louisville Jeffrey Frank, MD502-629-2602 18+
Jeffrey Frank, MD502-394-6460 18+
Michael K. Sowell, MD502-589-0802 All ages
Pikeville Naveed Ahmed, MD606-432-5550 10+
Somerset Jose A. Cardenas, MD606-451-3958 5+

Top of page

LOUISIANA
Covington Corey A. Conn, MD 985-809-1997 18+
Gretna Dhanpat C. Mohnot, MD 504-391-7547 7+
New Orleans Carol R. Redillas, MD 504-842-398017+
Shreveport Nadejda Alekseeva, MD318-221-7454 18+ veterans only
Debra G. Elliott, MD 318-813-2482 18+
Alireza Minagar, MD318-813-2482 18+

Top of page

MAINE
Portland John A. Boothby, MD207-874-0100 14+
York Anthony Knox, MD207-351-3987 18+
MARYLAND
Baltimore Jack Gladstein, MD 410-328-40732-18
Ramesh K. Khurana, MD410-554-2286 17+
B. Lee Peterlin, DO410-550-2243 18+
Jason D. Rosenberg, MD 410-550-2243 16+
MASSACHUSETTS

Boston

Rebecca Burch, MD617-983-7580 18+
David Chen, MD855-644-638718+
Elizabeth W. Loder, MD 617-983-758018+
Brian E. McGeeney, MD617-638-845618+
James A.D. Otis, MD 617-638-845618+
Paul B. Rizzoli, MD 617-983-7580 18+
William J. Mullally, MD617-983-7580 17+
Brookline Carolyn Bernstein, MD617-278-8080 15+
Cambridge Paul Mathew, MD617-665-1000 18+
Fall River Zeyad Morcos, MD 508-672-6068 18+
Springfield Michael R. Sorrell, MD 413-781-5050 18+
Waltham Zahid Bajwa, MD781-647-7246 18+
Alyssa LeBel, MD781-216-1960 6 to 17
Weymouth Brian E. McGeeney, MD 781-331-9944 16+
James A.D. Otis, MD 781-331-9944 16+
Worcester Herbert G. Markley, MD508-890-5633 14+
MICHIGAN
Ann Arbor Wade M. Cooper, DO 734-998-151318+
Alicia Prestegaard, MD734-677-600012+
Joel R. Saper, MD734-677-600012+
Erik Sinka, DO734-677-600012+
James Weintraub, DO734-677-600012+
Clinton Township Thomas Giancarlo, DO586-445-9900 18+
Dearborn Ashraf Mohamed, MD313-582-7266 18+
Samir M. Setouhi, MD313-581-0003 6+
Detroit Angelos Katramados, MD313-916-910718+
Lalitha Sivaswamy, MD 313-745-5437Up to 18
East Lansing Amit Masih, MD517-353-8122 18+
Edmund J. Messina, MD 517-324-3445 13+
Grand Rapids Gary L. Miller, DO616-241-1122 10+
Southfield Mark A. Kachadurian, DO248-478-5512 18+
Mt. Pleasant Weiguo Zhao, MD989-779-5260All ages
Traverse City Kersti M. Bruining, MD231-935-9700 18+
MINNESOTA
Golden Valley Jessica O. Heiring, MD763-588-066118+
Rochester John D. Bartleson, MD507-284-2511 18+
Christopher J. Boes, MD507-284-2511 18+
F. Michael Cutrer, MD 507-284-2511 18+
Ivan Garza, MD507-284-2511 18+
Kenneth J. Mack, MD 507-284-9974 Up to 18
Carrie Robertson, MD507-284-251118+
Jerry W. Swanson, MD 507-284-251118+
St. Louis Park Drahomira Sencakova, MD952-993-312318+
MISSISSIPPI
Jackson Mitchell J. Myers, MD601-982-1001 15+
MISSOURI
Boliver Curtis P. Schreiber, MD 417-327-353018+
Chesterfield Max P. Benzaquen, MD 314-878-874416+
Columbia Michael Hofmann, MD573-882-6921Up to 18
Niranjan Singh, MD573-882-1515 12+
Independence Margo Block, DO816-350-4200 18+
Kansas City Jennifer Bickel-Young, MD816-234-3000 Up to 18
Gerry R. Gerry, MD 816-941-2928 3-30
Springfield Roger Cady, MD417-890-7888 All Ages
John K. Dexter, MD 417-890-7888 15+
St. Louis Deepa Arun, MD314-577-5338 Up to 18
Sylvia Awadalla, MD 314-362-2318 18+
Jo Bonner, MD314-251-8892

18+
in Mercy system only

Maheen M. Malik, MD 314-292-7333 18+

Top of page

NEBRASKA
Omaha Karen Bremer, MD402-280-4686 15+
Angie L. Rakes, MD402-596-4200 16+
Chad A. Whyte, MD402-552-2650 14+
NEVADA
Las Vegas Abraham Nagy, MD702-735-8734 18+
Reno J. Ivan Lopez, MD775-982-2970 10+
John F. Rothrock, MD775-982-2970 18+
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Laconia Philip V. Savia, MD 603-524-51512+
Lebanon Morris Levin, MD 603-650-7916 16+
Thomas N. Ward, MD603-650-7916 14+
Manchester Gail Schuman, DO603-663-3222Up to 18
NEW JERSEY
Audubon Steven Bromley, MD856-546-2300 18+
Bayonne James A. Charles, MD201-858-2457 10+
Belleville Steven M. Lomazow, MD973-751-5643 7+
Camden Olga Goldfarb, MD856-342-2001 Up to18
Freehold Monte B. Pellmar, MD 732-431-4323 14+
Hackensack Damon M. Fellman, MD 201-488-1515 14+
Monroe Devin S. Friedlander, MD609-395-7615 18+
Princeton Devin S. Friedlander, MD609-497-8300 18+
River Edge Angela Adams, MD201-968-1825 18+
Somerset Devin S. Friedlander, MD732-246-1311 18+
Union Nazar H. Haidri, MD908-687-0810 18+
NEW MEXICO
Lovington Jeffrey P. Nelson, MD575-396-6611 12+
NEW YORK
Amherst Minsoo Kang, MD716-250-2000 10+
Jennifer McVige, MD716-250-2000 Up to 50
Laszlo Mechtler, MD716-250-2000 18+
Nicolas Saikali, MD716-250-2000 16+
Buffalo Reza Samie, MD 716-828-3400 10+
Clifton Park Eugene D. Kaplan, MD518-388-9900 10+
Corning Caren C. Douenias, MD 607-962-2443 13+
East Setauket Warren Spinner, DO631-444-2599 18+
Farmington Heidi Schwarz, MD585-723-7972 18+
Great Neck Robert A. Duarte, MD516-325-707018+
Noah L. Rosen, MD516-719-724618+
Hampton Bays Warren Spinner, DO631-723-500018+
Hawthorne Jin Li, MD914-345-131318+
Hollis Rajpaul Singh, MD718-465-3002 All ages
Latham Barbara L. Rosenthal, MD 518-785-100018+
Long Island City Sady M.T. Ribeiro, MD718-956-656518+
Middletown Elena Kaznatcheeva, MD845-342-477418+
Uri Napchan, MD845-342-4774 16+
NYC, Bronx Karen Ballaban-Gil, MD718-920-4378 Up to 20
Randall Berliner, MD 718-515-4347 18+
Brian M. Grosberg, MD 718-405-8360 18+
Richard B. Lipton, MD 718-430-3886 12+
Jelena Pavlovic, MD, PhD718-405-8360 18+
Matthew S. Robbins, MD 718-405-836018+
Sarah Vollbracht, MD718-405-836018+
NYC, Brooklyn Ellen D. Drexler, MD 718-283-747018+
NYC, Manhattan Sait Ashina, MD212-844-893018+
Shannon Babineau, MD212-241-7076 Up to 25
Randall Berliner, MD718-515-4347 18+
Susan W. Broner, MD 212-616-4125 18+
Juline Bryson, MD212-523-5869 18+
Joshua Cohen, MD212-523-5869 12+
Sara C. Crystal, MD212-794-3550 18+
Zuhal Ergonul, MD212-746-3278 Up to 18
Anthony P. Geraci, MD 212-227-2368 18+
Mark W. Green, MD212-241-7076 All ages
Audrey L. Halpern, MD212-532-3271 16+
Katherine A. Henry, MD 212-562-1284 18+
Dara G. Jamieson, MD 212-746-4249 10+
Adelene Jann, MD212-523-5869 18+
Alyssa Lettich, MD212-352-2600 18+
Alexander Mauskop, MD212-794-3550 12+
Kathleen Mullin, MD212-241-707616+
Lawrence C. Newman, MD212-523-5869 12+
Joseph Safdieh, MD212-746-3113 16+
NYC, Queens Suja I. Johnkutty, MD718-670-1512 18+
Vikas Varma, MD 718-460-1111 18+
Plainview Ira M. Turner, MD 516-822-2230 13+
Rochester Catherine M. LaVigne, MD 585-723-7972 18+
Heidi Schwarz, MD585-723-7972 18+
Schenectady Francisco J. Gomez, MD 518-243-3387 18+
Syracuse Jianxin Ma, MD315-470-7747 18+
Luis J. Mejico, MD315-464-4243 18+
NORTH CAROLINA
Asheville Morris Maizels, MD828-676-2551 5+
Chapel Hill Anne H. Calhoun, MD919-942-4424 18+
Alan G. Finkel, MD 919-942-4424 18+
Kevin A. Kahn, MD919-942-4424 18+
Durham Heather Adkins, MD919-668-7600 14+
Greensboro Marshall C. Freeman, MD 336-574-8000 All ages
Eliot J. Lewit, MD336-268-2530 12+
Hickory Dale W. Menard, MD828-328-5500 2+
Matthews Sara E. Sacco, MD704-844-6615 5+
Mooresville Christine Hagen, MD336-765-5553 5+
Pinehurst Giridhar Chintalapudi, MD 910-235-0595 18+
Henry Tellez, MD910-235-0595 18+
Raleigh Philip Davenport, MD919-862-5620 18+
Paul Peterson, MD 919-862-5620 18+
Rocky Mount Aurora K. Pajeau, MD 252-937-0300 18+
Shelby Kevin M. Klein, MD 980-487-2750 16+
Wilson Michael Kushner, MD252-243-9629 5+
Winston Salem Sandhya R. Kumar, MD336-716-4101 18+
Rebecca Wells, MD336-716-4101 18+

Top of page

OHIO
Akron Hossein Ansari, MD330-572-1011 12+
Maria Victorio, MD 330-543-8050 Up to 17
Canton Mohamed M. Aljaberi, MD 330-494-2097 18+
Jose M. Casanova, MD 330-494-2097 18+
Timothy Hagen, DO330-494-2097 18+
Cincinnati Zainab Contractor, MD513-559-7050 18+
Andrew D. Hershey, MD 513-636-4222 Up to 21
Marielle A. Kabbouche, MD 513-636-4222 Up to 21
Vincent T. Martin, MD 513-475-788015+
Joseph A. Nicolas, MD513-475-8730 18+
Hope Lorraine O’Brien, MD 513-636-4222 Up to 26
Cleveland Cynthia C. Bamford, MD216-445-0480 18+
Neil Cherian, MD 216-445-8638 18+
Jennifer S. Kriegler, MD 216-444-8265 18+
Mary Ann Mays, MD 216-445-3616 18+
Mark J. Stillman, MD 216-444-6093 18+
Deborah Tepper, MD 216-636-5813 18+
Stewart J. Tepper, MD 216-636-5549 18+
Columbus Ann O. Pakalnis, MD614-722-4641 6+
Cuyahoga Falls Samer N. Narouze, MD330-971-7246 18+
Dayton Daniel Lacey, MD937-641-3080 Up to 21
Liberty Township Zainab Contractor, MD513-559-7050 18+
Lyndhurst Deborah E. Reed, MD 440-442-6000 18+
New Albany Martin Taylor, DO614-890-6555 8+
Toledo Noor Pirzada, MD419-383-4444 18+
Howard M. Schecht, MD419-479-577018+
Gretchen E. Tietjen, MD 419-383-376018+
Wauseon Howard M. Schecht, MD 419-330-270018+
OKLAHOMA
Ardmore Baha A. Abu-Esheh, MD 580-223-0447 10+
Lawton Geetha Kandimala, MD580-699-8412 All ages
Oklahoma City James R. Couch, MD405-271-3635 18+
Portland Hubert A. Leonard, MD503-216-1150 18+
OREGON
Florence Miguel Estevez, MD541-868-9430 6+
Springfield Miguel Estevez, MD541-868-9430 6+

Top of page

PENNSYLVANIA
Altoona Ciceron L. Opida, MD814-946-5000 All ages
Bensalem Louis S. Pearlstein, DO 215-245-0272 21+
Bethlehem Laura A. McGowan, DO484-526-5210 18+
Chester Roderick C. Spears, MD 610-874-1184 18+
Philadelphia Michael J. Marmura, MD 215-955-2243 18+
Stephanie J. Nahas, MD215-955-2243 18+
Stephen D. Silberstein, MD215-955-2243 18+
Gregory J. Tramuta, MD 215-955-2243 18+
William B. Young, MD 215-955-2243 18+
Pittsburgh Nathan L. Bennett, MD 412-650-5623 All ages
Catalina Cleves-Bayon, MD 412-692-5520 Up to 17
Kathy L. Gardner, MD412-692-4920 18+
Robert G. Kaniecki, MD412-647-9494 6+
Laurie Knepper, MD412-647-9494 14+
Barbara Vogler, MD 412-647-9494 14+
Warminster Brad C. Klein, MD215-441-6757 16+
Willow Grove Brad C. Klein, MD215-957-9250 16+
Wynnewood Elliott A. Schulman, MD484-572-6300 15+

Top of page

RHODE ISLAND
Warwick Gary A. L’Europa, MD401-732-3332 18+

Top of page

TENNESSEE
Corodova Stephen H. Landy, MD 901-753-4093 8+
Nashville Jan L. Brandes, MD615-284-468018+
TEXAS
Austin Rajat Gupta, MD512-330-096118+
Corpus Christi Jorge E. Mendizabal, MD361-853-086718+
Dallas Deborah Friedman, MD 214-645-880018+
Steven P. Herzog, MD214-827-3610 18+
John Claude Krusz, MD214-750-6664 12+
George R. Nissan, DO 214-820-3443 18+
Joseph Vaughan, MD214-645-8800 18+
Maureen W. Watts, MD214-379-1100 18+
Fort Worth Brian D. Ryals, MD682-885-7840 Up to 18
Grapevine John Claude Krusz, MD817-479-9555 12+
Houston Pamela Y. Blake, MD 713-426-3337 14+
Randolph W. Evans, MD713-528-0725 13+
Imad T. Jarjour, MD 832-822-5046 Up to 16
Palestine Russell C. Packard, MD 903-731-100018+
San Antonio Deborah L. Carver, MD 210-450-970018+
Stella Zu, MD210-916-5456 Active-duty military only
Sugar Land Charles A. Popeney, MD 281-980-25256+
Temple Duren M. Ready, MD254-724-417918+

Top of page

UTAH
Salt Lake City K.C. Brennan, MD801-585-7575 13+
Lynn Kerr, MD801-585-7575 Up to 17
Sandy Andrew P. Gasecki, MD801-446-8156 18+

Top of page

VIRGINIA
McLean Mahan Chehrenama, MD703-212-0700 14+
Stuart R. Stark, MD703-212-0700 14+
Gloucester Kamel Ben-Othmane, MD 804-695-8550 18+
Hampton Kamel Ben-Othmane, MD 757-637-7500 18+
Newport News Kamel Ben-Othmane, MD 757-534-5100 18+
Virginia Beach Amelito B. Malapira, MD757-507-0600 18+
Neil L. Pugach, MD 757-226-0603 18+
VERMONT
Burlington Robert E. Shapiro, MD802-847-4589 18+

Top of page

WASHINGTON
Federal Way John S. Wendt, MD253-927-693216+
Seattle Sylvia M. Lucas, MD206-598-6950 18+
Natalia Murinova, MD206-598-6950 18+
WASHINGTON, D.C.
  Jessica Ailani, MD202-444-8525 18+
  Suzan Khoromi, MD202-741-2222 18+
WEST VIRGINIA
Charleston Carol Foster, MD304-941-6415 18+
Logan Delores Santamaria, MD304-831-1801 18+
Morgantown David B. Watson, MD304-598-6127 18+
WISCONSIN
La Crosse Richard D. Hutter, MD608-775-9000 18+
Madison Roland H.C. Brilla, MD608-263-9550 18+
Bassel Kazkaz, MD608-252-8000 16+
Susanne K. Seeger, MD608-263-9550 18+
Milwaukee Jitendra K. Baruahh, MD414-384-5581 18+
Fred Freitag, DO414-805-5070 13+
Sheboygan Thomas J. Zweifel, DO 920-457-3737 10+

Top of page

CANADA
Calgary Arnolda G. Eloff, MD 403-956-3443 18+
Toronto Christine L. Lay, MD416-323-6136 All ages

*The United Council for Neurologic Subspecialties, an independent, non-profit, professional medical organization, certifies competency in physicians who have passed a special headache subspecialty examination.

Top of page

 
 

Migraine Research Foundation   300 East 75th Street, Suite 3K, New York, NY 10021
Phone 212-249-5402 | Contact Us